Teams › 16595
16595 · Strike Bots
Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 | DECODE | ||||||||
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | ||||||||
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 13-15-0 | 76.0 | #1,061 /6,671 | 25.6 | 178 | 5 | CAABCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 20-5-0 | 89.0 | #634 /5,707 | 20.7 | 188 | 5 | CAABABSALTFIN |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 0-0-0 | 120.3 | #530 /5,028 | 40.0 | 134 | CAABREM2 | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | ||||||||
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 10-5-0 | 26.9 | #1,386 /4,572 | 14.4 | 104 | 1 | SAM4 |
| 7 seasons | 17 | 43-25-0 | 11 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AB Southern Alberta Round 1A Nov 18–19 | 3 | 6-0-0 | 34.1 | 7.7 | 26.4 | 12.3 | 0.2 | 14.1 | 7.4 | 4.7 | 77.5 | 113 |
| AB Southern Alberta Round 2 Dec 17 | 3 | 5-1-0 | 85.6 | 20.7 | 64.9 | 29.8 | 1.6 | 35.1 | 22.6 | 6.4 | 109.0 | 159 |
| Alberta Southern Championship Feb 11–12 | 3 | 2-1-0 | 69.0 | 18.7 | 50.3 | 17.2 | 2.0 | 33.2 | 17.2 | 0.0 | 138.0 | 153 |
| Alberta Southern Championship - Finning Canada Division Feb 11–12 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 89.0 | 17.8 | 71.2 | 33.7 | 1.1 | 37.5 | 19.4 | 13.2 | 130.2 | 161 |
| Alberta Championship Mar 4–5 | 13 | 3-2-0 | 73.0 | 10.8 | 62.3 | 22.2 | 3.4 | 40.0 | 23.3 | -0.6 | 112.2 | 135 |
Match Log
AB Southern Alberta Round 1A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 77–24 | 2183211712 | 77 | 24 | ||
| Q5 ● | W | 78–49 | 78 | 49 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 65–6 | 65 | 6 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 93–51 | 20176 | 93 | 51 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 39–33 | 20176 | 39 | 33 | ||
| Q22 ● | W | 113–45 | 14021 | 113 | 45 |
AB Southern Alberta Round 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 127–32 | 127 | 32 | |||
| Q5 ● | W | 89–75 | 89 | 75 | |||
| Q11 ● | L | 79–86 | 22873 | 1171216544 | 79 | 76 | |
| Q17 ● | W | 108–30 | 98 | 30 | |||
| Q20 ● | W | 112–77 | 20176 | 102 | 77 | ||
| Q26 ● | W | 159–69 | 22212 | 159 | 59 |
Alberta Southern Championship - Finning Canada Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 129–16 | 129 | 16 | |||
| Q8 ● | W | 147–86 | 14021 | 147 | 86 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 74–50 | 20176 | 1402220038 | 74 | 50 | |
| Q15 ● | L | 68–129 | 22391 | 68 | 119 | ||
| Q20 ● | W | 171–139 | 1402122212 | 161 | 129 | ||
| Q24 ● | W | 156–52 | 146 | 52 | |||
| F0-1 ● | W | 172–137 | 172 | 127 | |||
| F0-2 ● | L | 140–149 | 140 | 149 | |||
| F0-3 ● | W | 173–121 | 173 | 121 | |||
| SF1-1 ● | W | 127–75 | 127 | 65 | |||
| SF1-2 ● | W | 145–94 | 135 | 84 |
Alberta Southern Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F0-1 ● | W | 153–141 | 153 | 131 | |||
| F0-2 ● | L | 124–155 | 124 | 145 | |||
| F0-3 ● | W | 147–121 | 137 | 121 |
Alberta Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 119–164 | 109 | 154 | |||
| Q10 ● | W | 112–67 | 14021 | 112 | 67 | ||
| Q19 ● | L | 76–156 | 15254 | 76 | 156 | ||
| Q28 ● | W | 139–87 | 129 | 87 | |||
| Q40 ● | W | 145–101 | 20707 | 416921832 | 135 | 101 | |
| F0-1 ● | W | 163–147 | 133 | 137 | |||
| F0-2 ● | W | 181–152 | 181 | 152 | |||
| SF2-1 ● | W | 157–111 | 157 | 111 | |||
| SF2-2 ● | W | 188–172 | 188 | 172 |
Awards
- Motivate Award — Alberta Southern Championship
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Alberta Southern Championship
- Finning Canada Division Winning Alliance - Captain — Alberta Southern Championship
- Dean's List Finalists — Alberta Championship
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Alberta Championship