Teams › 18450

18450 · Fur-midable Mew Machines
Webber Academy
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 8-9-0 | 28.9 | #4,844 /8,375 | 5.4 | 96 | 1 | CAABNALT1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 14-9-0 | 84.0 | #1,473 /7,608 | 18.5 | 228 | 4 | CAABNALT1 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 21-7-0 | 79.1 | #972 /6,671 | 39.9 | 170 | 3 | CAABCASQ1 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 17-5-0 | 107.2 | #288 /5,707 | 38.1 | 179 | 4 | CAABCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 0-0-0 | 138.6 | #298 /5,028 | 36.8 | 152 | CAABRELT | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 3 | 0-0-0 | 105.3 | #1,008 /3,857 | 29.5 | 131 | 1 | CAONPIOS2 |
| 7 seasons | 23 | 60-30-0 | 13 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY (as “Webber Sparklekittens”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AB Southern Alberta Round 1B Nov 18–19 | 5 | 4-2-0 | 43.3 | 16.7 | 26.7 | 14.9 | 2.1 | 11.7 | 14.4 | -0.2 | 60.8 | 86 |
| AB Southern Alberta Round 4 Jan 28 | 5 | 5-1-0 | 61.9 | 25.3 | 36.6 | 15.4 | 2.2 | 21.1 | 13.0 | 0.3 | 96.7 | 120 |
| Alberta Southern Championship Feb 11–12 | 5 | |||||||||||
| Alberta Southern Championship - Dow Chemical Division Feb 11–12 | 3 | 4-1-0 | 74.3 | 17.6 | 56.6 | 27.1 | 3.6 | 29.6 | 18.1 | 8.8 | 121.8 | 167 |
| Alberta Championship Mar 4–5 | 3 | 4-1-0 | 107.2 | 38.1 | 69.1 | 8.0 | 9.3 | 61.2 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 147.4 | 177 |
Match Log
AB Southern Alberta Round 1B
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 75–96 | 22391 | 16544 | 75 | 96 | |
| Q8 ● | W | 50–26 | 2044813898 | 40 | 6 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 58–55 | 13898 | 2003822212 | 48 | 35 | |
| Q14 ● | L | 86–94 | 86 | 74 | |||
| Q17 ● | W | 81–51 | 1471614022 | 71 | 41 | ||
| Q21 ● | W | 45–19 | 14716 | 13898 | 45 | 9 |
AB Southern Alberta Round 4
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 150–68 | 120 | 68 | |||
| Q7 ● | L | 86–132 | 22873 | 76 | 102 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 121–54 | 111 | 44 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 73–67 | 14021 | 73 | 67 | ||
| Q21 ● | W | 86–65 | 14022 | 86 | 65 | ||
| Q26 ● | W | 124–39 | 21736 | 114 | 39 |
Alberta Southern Championship - Dow Chemical Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 90–69 | 90 | 39 | |||
| Q8 ● | W | 142–34 | 142 | 34 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 80–124 | 13898 | 80 | 124 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 130–59 | 13898 | 130 | 59 | ||
| Q21 ● | W | 167–13 | 22188 | 167 | 13 | ||
| F0-1 ● | L | 119–162 | 109 | 162 | |||
| F0-2 ● | T | 158–158 | 148 | 118 | |||
| F0-3 ● | L | 112–133 | 112 | 133 | |||
| SF2-1 ● | W | 171–111 | 16544 | 171 | 101 | ||
| SF2-2 ● | W | 189–42 | 16544 | 179 | 42 |
Alberta Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | W | 170–68 | 21736 | 170 | 68 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 189–94 | 20085 | 4169 | 149 | 84 | |
| Q23 ● | W | 177–155 | 1654421832 | 177 | 155 | ||
| Q28 ● | L | 87–139 | 87 | 129 | |||
| Q38 ● | W | 154–144 | 22212 | 1402122188 | 154 | 144 | |
| SF2-1 ● | L | 111–157 | 111 | 157 | |||
| SF2-2 ● | L | 172–188 | 172 | 188 |
Awards
- Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc. — Alberta Southern Championship
- Think Award 2nd Place — Alberta Southern Championship
- Dow Chemical Division Finalist Alliance - Captain — Alberta Southern Championship
- Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc. — Alberta Championship