Teams › 12791

12791 · Iterative Intentions
Location: Flower Mound, TX, USA
Region: Texas - North
Rookie year: 2017
Seasons played: 5
Texas Workforce Commission/Motorola/Gene Haas Foundation&Flower Mound High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | ||||||||
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 6 | 29-6-0 | 169.3 | #195 /7,608 | 46.6 | 430 | 4 | USTXCCOS4 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 11 | 47-16-0 | 180.2 | #14 /6,671 | 61.1 | 383 | 14 | FTCCMP1JEMI |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 14 | 44-34-0 | 121.5 | #149 /5,707 | 41.6 | 276 | 16 | USALCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 21-8-0 | 131.6 | #360 /5,028 | 37.4 | 335 | 11 | USTXNOCMP |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 2 | 3-8-0 | 28.6 | #1,191 /4,572 | 10.1 | 67 | 3 | NTXCH01SAPPHIRE |
| 7 seasons | 38 | 144-72-0 | 48 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FiT-North G-League Meet 1 Nov 16 | 3 | 6-0-0 | 88.0 | 20.4 | 67.6 | -0.3 | 71.0 | 15.6 | -1.8 | 9.26 | 116.8 | 137 |
| FiT-North G-League Meet 2 Dec 21 | 3 | 3-3-0 | 55.7 | 15.3 | 40.4 | 6.6 | 61.4 | -14.0 | 5.8 | 7.63 | 110.7 | 191 |
| FiT-North G-League Meet 3 Jan 18 | 3 | 6-0-0 | 130.8 | 35.2 | 95.7 | -3.6 | 112.5 | 19.1 | -5.2 | 13.97 | 187.8 | 234 |
| FiT-North A&G Tournament Jan 25 | 3 | 5-0-0 | 123.7 | 32.3 | 91.4 | 3.7 | 27.3 | 89.9 | 1.8 | 3.53 | 193.0 | 276 |
| FiT-North Regional Championship Feb 22 | ||||||||||||
| FiT-North Regional Championship - Ruby Division Feb 22 | 7 | 5-2-0 | 95.7 | 25.7 | 70.0 | 2.0 | 49.4 | 42.3 | -1.0 | 5.97 | 184.7 | 326 |
| FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A May 10 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 169.3 | 46.6 | 122.7 | 19.2 | 37.2 | 110.0 | 19.0 | 4.35 | 247.0 | 314 |
Match Log
FiT-North G-League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 97–82 | 27860 | 26923 27509 | 97 | 82 |
| Q9 ● | W | 134–50 | 21921 | 17294 27862 | 134 | 50 |
| Q11 ● | W | 103–16 | 21607 | 26722 27129 | 103 | 16 |
| Q17 ● | W | 106–58 | 25576 | 21932 27619 | 106 | 58 |
| Q25 ● | W | 124–41 | 26922 | 18072 25783 | 124 | 36 |
| Q28 ● | W | 137–79 | 18072 | 26693 21533 | 137 | 74 |
FiT-North G-League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 67–87 | 27619 | 27860 21354 | 62 | 87 |
| Q7 ● | W | 196–62 | 18270 | 26923 26922 | 191 | 62 |
| Q12 ● | L | 121–139 | 25783 | 27509 20313 | 121 | 114 |
| Q17 ● | L | 26–114 | 16802 | 27619 17294 | 26 | 114 |
| Q20 ● | W | 163–146 | 18072 | 21932 21533 | 148 | 141 |
| Q26 ● | W | 126–46 | 27862 | 18072 25576 | 116 | 46 |
FiT-North G-League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 234–74 | 17294 | 20313 27862 | 234 | 74 |
| Q5 ● | W | 133–100 | 21533 | 26922 27509 | 133 | 100 |
| Q11 ● | W | 188–98 | 18270 | 26923 21533 | 188 | 88 |
| Q14 ● | W | 193–179 | 21354 | 25576 21932 | 193 | 179 |
| Q18 ● | W | 174–67 | 26923 | 27860 25783 | 174 | 62 |
| Q23 ● | W | 205–3 | 27509 | 21607 21921 | 205 | 3 |
FiT-North A&G Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 210–129 | 24447 | 25783 26923 | 205 | 119 |
| Q10 ● | W | 82–46 | 27014 | 27619 21921 | 82 | 41 |
| Q18 ● | W | 221–119 | 20325 | 23515 26922 | 221 | 114 |
| Q26 ● | W | 276–121 | 25576 | 26693 13472 | 276 | 106 |
| Q35 ● | W | 181–19 | 11030 | 27862 16802 | 181 | 19 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 379–200 | 18270 | 24447 25783 | 379 | 185 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 292–287 | 18270 | 25576 21932 | 292 | 272 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 307–194 | 18270 | 25576 21932 | 307 | 184 |
FiT-North Regional Championship - Ruby Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 136–115 | 20483 | 19587 6566 | 136 | 80 |
| Q10 ● | L | 48–203 | 24564 | 25576 13072 | 48 | 203 |
| Q18 ● | W | 326–128 | 18270 | 18227 12977 | 326 | 123 |
| Q22 ● | L | 40–164 | 27619 | 20483 15083 | 40 | 164 |
| Q25 ● | W | 211–179 | 25783 | 27667 14524 | 211 | 179 |
| Q32 ● | W | 241–154 | 19587 | 21235 17294 | 241 | 154 |
| Q41 ● | W | 291–156 | 25576 | 23344 20313 | 291 | 156 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 253–331 | 18270 | 23344 13072 | 253 | 326 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 178–227 | 18270 | 6832 14524 | 178 | 222 |
FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 314–209 | 12313 | 20240 24619 | 314 | 209 |
| Q10 ● | W | 286–244 | 5628 | 12977 18030 | 286 | 244 |
| Q12 ● | L | 48–57 | 27303 | 6990 21843 | 48 | 57 |
| Q20 ● | W | 312–218 | 4707 | 14524 15083 | 307 | 218 |
| Q26 ● | W | 295–107 | 11419 | 4906 22853 | 280 | 107 |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 357–235 | 18030 | 21843 4707 | 357 | 225 |
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 430–278 | 18030 | 12313 5628 | 430 | 278 |
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 412–320 | 18030 | 20240 15083 | 412 | 320 |
Awards
- Inspire Award — FiT-North A&G Tournament
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — FiT-North A&G Tournament
- Inspire Award 3rd Place — FiT-North Regional Championship
- Winning Alliance - Captain — FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A