Teams › 17258
17258 · Team Fibonacci
Location:
Noordwijk, ZH, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rookie year: 2019
Seasons played: 5
Northgo Colege
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 10-10-0 | 34.7 | #4,024 /8,375 | 5.5 | 167 | 1 | NLCMPOCK1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 9-8-0 | 46.6 | #3,330 /7,608 | 3.2 | 206 | NLWAQ | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 8-10-0 | 25.4 | #4,058 /6,671 | 4.1 | 88 | NLBNM8 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 6-11-0 | 23.6 | #4,042 /5,707 | 11.4 | 103 | NLNLM1 | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | ||||||||
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 3 | 0-0-0 | 59.0 | #1,600 /3,857 | 34.0 | 90 | NLNBVECT1 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 15 | 33-39-0 | 1 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP (as “The Scrapyard-Warriors”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NL Scrimmage Noordwijk Jan 11 | 8 | 1-5-0 | 3.6 | -3.1 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 7.1 | -5.2 | 2.4 | 0.54 | 29.2 | 65 |
| NL Qualifier Wassenaar Jan 19 | 4 | 5-1-0 | 46.6 | 3.2 | 43.4 | 2.2 | 29.0 | 14.9 | 1.8 | 3.32 | 101.5 | 205 |
| Benelux Championship Feb 15 | 7 | 3-2-0 | 30.9 | 2.1 | 28.8 | 6.6 | 17.0 | 6.9 | 6.7 | 1.02 | 110.6 | 158 |
Match Log
NL Scrimmage Noordwijk
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 65–35 | 2210727579 | 65 | 35 | ||
| Q4 ● | L | 24–35 | 27703 | 2757923525 | 24 | 35 | |
| Q6 ● | W | 38–32 | 27579 | 17651 | 38 | 32 | |
| Q7 ● | L | 17–86 | 23525 | 27684 | 17 | 86 | |
| Q11 ● | L | 18–20 | 22107 | 2352517651 | 18 | 20 | |
| Q12 ● | L | 27–69 | 27 | 69 | |||
| Q14 ● | L | 24–92 | 17651 | 27684 | 24 | 92 |
NL Qualifier Wassenaar
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 54–35 | 26086 | 26838 | 49 | 10 | |
| Q6 ● | W | 61–49 | 27706 | 61 | 49 | ||
| Q13 ● | L | 78–117 | 17651 | 53 | 97 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 205–129 | 205 | 129 | |||
| Q20 ● | W | 207–175 | 17651 | 192 | 175 | ||
| Q25 ● | W | 54–44 | 2352522052 | 49 | 44 | ||
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 103–176 | 88 | 161 | |||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 105–50 | 95 | 45 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 87–163 | 87 | 158 |
Benelux Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 119–32 | 119 | 27 | |||
| Q7 ● | W | 110–59 | 27182 | 105 | 59 | ||
| Q13 ● | L | 130–150 | 28142 | 115 | 150 | ||
| Q21 ● | L | 56–88 | 2352520361 | 56 | 73 | ||
| Q28 ● | W | 158–58 | 158 | 58 | |||
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 156–88 | 2767520361 | 156 | 88 | ||
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 176–247 | 171 | 247 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 138–94 | 123 | 94 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 206–103 | 206 | 103 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 112–208 | 107 | 208 |