Teams › 23014

23014 · The Flying Dutchman
Location:
Wassenaar, ZH, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rookie year: 2022
Seasons played: 3
The American School of The Hague
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 14-16-0 | 70.2 | #1,422 /8,375 | 17.8 | 268 | 4 | FPEEUR |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 22-11-0 | 150.4 | #340 /7,608 | 37.2 | 368 | 4 | NLWAQ |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 4-8-0 | 14.3 | #5,462 /6,671 | 6.1 | 44 | NLBNM3 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | ||||||||
| 5 seasons | 12 | 40-35-0 | 8 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NL Scrimmage Delft Nov 23 | 1 | 6-0-0 | 50.3 | 1.4 | 48.9 | 1.9 | 7.3 | 39.5 | -0.6 | 0.62 | 61.0 | 83 |
| NL Scrimmage Noordwijk Jan 11 | 1 | 6-0-0 | 82.7 | 17.2 | 65.5 | 12.6 | -1.0 | 71.0 | 12.5 | 0.00 | 99.7 | 150 |
| NL Qualifier Wassenaar Jan 19 | 2 | 5-1-0 | 150.4 | 37.2 | 113.3 | 15.9 | 28.1 | 105.1 | 15.1 | 3.21 | 196.3 | 243 |
| Benelux Championship Feb 15 | 2 | 4-1-0 | 123.7 | 28.4 | 95.3 | 12.1 | 9.9 | 99.4 | 12.3 | 1.32 | 149.6 | 223 |
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge Apr 15–19 | ||||||||||||
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Franklin Division Apr 15–19 | 61 | 1-9-0 | 89.9 | 11.6 | 78.3 | 3.3 | 51.9 | 32.9 | 1.7 | 6.52 | 199.3 | 368 |
Match Log
NL Scrimmage Delft
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 70–18 | 65 | 18 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 31–24 | 20738 | 2198327706 | 31 | 19 | |
| Q9 ● | W | 57–21 | 20738 | 57 | 21 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 74–15 | 69 | 15 | |||
| Q19 ● | W | 61–58 | 61 | 58 | |||
| Q22 ● | W | 83–79 | 83 | 79 |
NL Scrimmage Noordwijk
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 65–35 | 17258 | 2210727579 | 65 | 35 | |
| Q3 ● | W | 118–3 | 1765122107 | 118 | 3 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 86–17 | 27684 | 2352517258 | 86 | 17 | |
| Q9 ● | W | 110–26 | 17651 | 2770323525 | 110 | 26 | |
| Q10 ● | W | 150–20 | 27579 | 2770327684 | 150 | 20 | |
| Q12 ● | W | 69–27 | 27703 | 17258 | 69 | 27 |
NL Qualifier Wassenaar
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 206–16 | 2222323525 | 201 | 16 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 177–44 | 172 | 44 | |||
| Q11 ● | W | 197–68 | 22052 | 182 | 63 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 205–129 | 17258 | 205 | 129 | ||
| Q20 ● | L | 175–207 | 17651 | 17258 | 175 | 192 | |
| Q24 ● | W | 243–30 | 26838 | 243 | 30 | ||
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 262–71 | 247 | 71 | |||
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 303–113 | 303 | 113 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 289–94 | 284 | 94 |
Benelux Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 228–53 | 23283 | 2613424274 | 223 | 53 | |
| Q7 ● | W | 110–59 | 17258 | 27182 | 105 | 59 | |
| Q14 ● | L | 120–125 | 115 | 110 | |||
| Q19 ● | W | 175–131 | 170 | 126 | |||
| Q26 ● | W | 135–49 | 23525 | 2683828142 | 135 | 39 | |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 247–176 | 247 | 171 | |||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 229–183 | 229 | 178 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 253–143 | 233 | 138 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Franklin Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q13 ● | L | 134–332 | 124 | 317 | |||
| Q30 ● | L | 233–242 | 25242 | 218 | 242 | ||
| Q38 ● | L | 222–413 | 222 | 408 | |||
| Q53 ● | L | 186–252 | 6988 | 176 | 252 | ||
| Q75 ● | L | 147–195 | 21575 | 142 | 195 | ||
| Q87 ● | L | 189–385 | 189 | 355 | |||
| Q98 ● | L | 130–247 | 130 | 242 | |||
| Q116 ● | L | 227–297 | 212 | 297 | |||
| Q129 ● | L | 212–298 | 212 | 268 | |||
| Q158 ● | W | 368–168 | 368 | 168 |
Awards
- Inspire Award — NL Qualifier Wassenaar
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — NL Qualifier Wassenaar
- Inspire Award — Benelux Championship
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Benelux Championship