Teams › 17385

17385 · MCA Horsepower - Blue
Mckinney Christian Academy
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | ||||||||
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 11-12-0 | 37.0 | #4,026 /7,608 | 9.3 | 169 | USTXNINM1 | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 15-14-0 | 87.5 | #778 /6,671 | 46.3 | 249 | 4 | USTXDTQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 18-11-0 | 71.9 | #1,217 /5,707 | 17.8 | 170 | 3 | USTXNOCNLT1 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 1 | 1-4-0 | 29.9 | #3,884 /5,028 | 2.9 | 88 | USTXNODAQ6 | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | ||||||||
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 15 | 45-41-0 | 7 | ||||||
2023–24 · CENTERSTAGE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Randomize | Backdrop | Mosaic+Set | Drone | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FiT-North N-League Meet 1 Oct 21 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 28.2 | -0.9 | 29.1 | 14.4 | -1.7 | 12.8 | 1.5 | -2.8 | 53.3 | 80 |
| FiT-North N-League Meet 2 Nov 11 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 63.3 | 20.8 | 42.5 | 19.0 | 14.4 | 18.2 | 8.3 | -0.2 | 115.2 | 249 |
| FiT-North N-League Meet 3 Dec 2 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 49.0 | 7.4 | 41.7 | 21.5 | 6.5 | 13.5 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 92.8 | 187 |
| FiT-North C&N Tournament Dec 16 | 6 | 4-2-0 | 65.2 | 14.5 | 50.7 | 21.7 | 14.1 | 18.2 | 10.8 | 10.2 | 102.7 | 183 |
| FiT-North Semi-Area Championship Stage Right Feb 10 | 17 | 2-3-0 | 87.5 | 46.3 | 41.2 | 17.2 | 38.1 | 13.9 | 15.1 | 5.5 | 120.8 | 190 |
| FiT-North Area Championship Feb 24 |
Match Log
FiT-North N-League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 100–27 | 60 | 17 | |||
| Q4 ● | W | 32–29 | 2174317348 | 32 | 29 | ||
| Q8 ● | L | 54–81 | 17348 | 54 | 81 | ||
| Q11 ● | L | 35–65 | 35 | 65 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 59–26 | 59 | 26 | |||
| Q15 ● | L | 80–130 | 80 | 120 |
FiT-North N-League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 249–68 | 2174317348 | 249 | 68 | ||
| Q6 ● | L | 102–191 | 82 | 181 | |||
| Q7 ● | W | 82–77 | 21743 | 82 | 77 | ||
| Q9 ● | L | 44–85 | 44 | 85 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 85–29 | 85 | 29 | |||
| Q16 ● | L | 149–151 | 149 | 151 |
FiT-North N-League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 65–22 | 65 | 22 | |||
| Q4 ● | W | 187–139 | 187 | 139 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 97–37 | 21743 | 87 | 37 | ||
| Q9 ● | L | 41–168 | 41 | 168 | |||
| Q13 ● | L | 120–194 | 17348 | 90 | 194 | ||
| Q17 ● | L | 97–135 | 87 | 135 |
FiT-North C&N Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 100–134 | 100 | 134 | |||
| Q9 ● | L | 79–144 | 79 | 144 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 67–65 | 24504 | 22332 | 67 | 65 | |
| Q19 ● | W | 183–21 | 2450424505 | 183 | 21 | ||
| Q27 ● | W | 86–51 | 12430 | 2444817348 | 56 | 51 | |
| Q33 ● | W | 161–75 | 22332 | 20482 | 131 | 75 | |
| SF1-1 ● | L | 49–173 | 8204 | 49 | 143 | ||
| SF1-2 ● | L | 104–126 | 8204 | 104 | 96 |
FiT-North Semi-Area Championship Stage Right
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 100–134 | 11339 | 1452323736 | 90 | 134 | |
| Q10 ● | L | 94–97 | 14694 | 94 | 97 | ||
| Q21 ● | W | 104–30 | 1552422201 | 104 | 30 | ||
| Q28 ● | W | 220–129 | 840614904 | 190 | 99 | ||
| Q36 ● | L | 126–137 | 17802 | 21822 | 126 | 107 | |
| F0-1 ● | W | 211–152 | 145231617617802 | 211 | 142 | ||
| F0-2 ● | L | 181–256 | 145231617617802 | 181 | 256 | ||
| F0-3 ● | W | 163–154 | 145231617617802 | 163 | 144 | ||
| SF1-1 ● | W | 267–200 | 247 | 190 | |||
| SF1-2 ● | W | 190–154 | 190 | 154 |
Awards
- Motivate Award 3rd Place — FiT-North C&N Tournament
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — FiT-North C&N Tournament
- Motivate Award — FiT-North Semi-Area Championship Stage Right
- Winning Alliance - 2nd Team Selected — FiT-North Semi-Area Championship Stage Right