Teams › 17844

17844 · RUBIX
COLEGIUL NATIONAL "INOCHENTIE MICU CLAIN"
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 10-20-0 | 60.9 | #1,773 /8,327 | 18.6 | 207 | ROCLT | |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 7 | 29-13-0 | 132.0 | #494 /7,502 | 23.8 | 358 | 1 | RONLT |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 18-12-0 | 82.4 | #873 /6,591 | 33.9 | 209 | 1 | RONR2LT |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 7-5-0 | 76.9 | #970 /5,625 | 25.8 | 241 | 2 | ROCMP1 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 6 | 7-10-0 | 141.1 | #252 /4,730 | 42.7 | 198 | 3 | ROBUQ2 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 2 | 0-0-0 | 133.0 | #757 /3,847 | 40.7 | 159 | 1 | ROABBUQT2 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 27 | 71-60-0 | 8 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christmas diving with a RUBIX twist Dec 14 | 6 | 2-4-0 | 70.3 | 6.5 | 63.8 | 9.5 | 39.2 | 19.3 | 9.3 | 3.97 | 122.7 | 177 |
| Dual Dynamics Division Dec 21 | 6 | 4-2-0 | 38.0 | -0.1 | 38.2 | 6.8 | 9.6 | 22.0 | 6.7 | -0.03 | 74.7 | 136 |
| Heart Of Transylvania Division Jan 11 | 6 | 5-1-0 | 90.7 | 10.6 | 80.1 | 15.2 | 31.2 | 42.4 | 15.3 | 3.38 | 134.7 | 217 |
| Meet in the Deep Jan 25 | 6 | 5-1-0 | 113.6 | 21.9 | 91.8 | 7.9 | 23.1 | 82.8 | 7.9 | 2.77 | 155.5 | 259 |
| TXS Feb 15 | 6 | 5-1-0 | 96.0 | 21.2 | 74.8 | 12.1 | 44.4 | 37.4 | 11.7 | 5.27 | 212.3 | 303 |
| North Romania League Tournament Feb 28–Mar 2 | 11 | 4-2-0 | 132.0 | 23.8 | 108.2 | 16.3 | 67.5 | 47.0 | 16.6 | 8.13 | 194.8 | 232 |
| Romania Championship Mar 14–16 | 21 | 4-2-0 | 47.3 | 1.9 | 45.5 | 8.9 | 20.5 | 18.6 | 8.9 | 2.64 | 201.3 | 358 |
Match Log
Christmas diving with a RUBIX twist
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 185–138 | 155 | 133 | |||
| Q3 ● | L | 136–141 | 14278 | 131 | 141 | ||
| Q8 ● | L | 177–213 | 177 | 208 | |||
| Q9 ● | L | 89–130 | 19342 | 89 | 130 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 101–63 | 1934214278 | 101 | 63 | ||
| Q15 ● | L | 83–157 | 14278 | 83 | 157 |
Dual Dynamics Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 53–67 | 38 | 67 | |||
| Q4 ● | W | 78–10 | 73 | 10 | |||
| Q7 ● | W | 53–50 | 48 | 50 | |||
| Q8 ● | L | 62–147 | 19242 | 57 | 132 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 151–29 | 19242 | 136 | 29 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 106–70 | 96 | 70 |
Heart Of Transylvania Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 215–97 | 170 | 92 | |||
| Q7 ● | W | 139–53 | 24279 | 139 | 53 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 140–0 | 24279 | 125 | 0 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 143–90 | 113 | 90 | |||
| Q16 ● | L | 84–137 | 79 | 127 | |||
| Q20 ● | W | 100–13 | 21033 | 90 | 13 | ||
| Q23 ● | W | 222–203 | 217 | 203 |
Meet in the Deep
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 107–58 | 107 | 58 | |||
| Q5 ● | W | 192–114 | 192 | 114 | |||
| Q8 ● | W | 264–42 | 18026 | 259 | 42 | ||
| Q10 ● | L | 125–222 | 125 | 222 | |||
| Q15 ● | W | 126–102 | 126 | 102 | |||
| Q17 ● | W | 124–42 | 18026 | 124 | 42 |
TXS
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 233–127 | 1924214278 | 213 | 107 | ||
| Q9 ● | L | 108–327 | 63 | 327 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 287–90 | 21972 | 282 | 70 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 250–131 | 240 | 131 | |||
| Q19 ● | W | 208–200 | 173 | 185 | |||
| Q24 ● | W | 303–29 | 303 | 24 |
North Romania League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 209–249 | 184 | 234 | |||
| Q15 ● | W | 247–228 | 232 | 213 | |||
| Q31 ● | L | 174–179 | 154 | 174 | |||
| Q42 ● | W | 169–147 | 2868319342 | 169 | 147 | ||
| Q55 ● | W | 216–187 | 19148 | 206 | 172 | ||
| Q70 ● | W | 229–211 | 224 | 211 | |||
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 192–341 | 182 | 326 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 141–213 | 141 | 213 |
Romania Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q12 ● | W | 198–124 | 183 | 109 | |||
| Q22 ● | W | 368–214 | 358 | 214 | |||
| Q35 ● | L | 95–262 | 65 | 252 | |||
| Q49 ● | L | 135–361 | 130 | 341 | |||
| Q61 ● | W | 218–174 | 198 | 174 | |||
| Q78 ● | W | 289–264 | 19242 | 274 | 254 |
Awards
- Control Award 2nd Place — North Romania League Tournament