Teams › 17860

17860 · Helix
Location:
Braila, BR, Romania
Region: Romania
Rookie year: 2019
Seasons played: 5
panait istrati
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 6 | 18-18-0 | 58.8 | #1,932 /8,375 | 18.3 | 239 | 1 | ROCMPVLC |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 16-14-0 | 166.1 | #212 /7,608 | 29.5 | 311 | 2 | ROCMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 18-12-0 | 148.8 | #73 /6,671 | 66.0 | 287 | 4 | ROCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 8-4-0 | 89.7 | #605 /5,707 | 19.0 | 223 | 2 | ROBUQ2 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 2 | 0-6-0 | 138.0 | #305 /5,028 | 42.7 | 242 | 1 | ROBUQ3 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 7 seasons | 20 | 60-54-0 | 10 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brăila Tech Challenge Dec 15 | 27 | 2-4-0 | 19.6 | 0.8 | 18.8 | 0.2 | 7.1 | 11.7 | -0.3 | 0.47 | 39.8 | 84 |
| Santa's Meet Dec 21 | 27 | 1-5-0 | 8.8 | -1.9 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 6.2 | 1.4 | -0.54 | 68.2 | 118 |
| Chill Meet Jan 11 | 27 | 5-1-0 | 98.3 | 15.5 | 82.8 | 3.7 | 65.6 | 29.3 | 1.1 | 7.72 | 151.2 | 233 |
| East Romania League Tournament Jan 17–19 | 17 | 5-1-0 | 96.6 | 12.0 | 84.6 | 9.0 | 60.0 | 28.5 | 7.8 | 7.34 | 220.3 | 311 |
| Romania Championship Mar 14–16 | 38 | 3-3-0 | 166.1 | 29.5 | 136.6 | 13.2 | 74.8 | 77.9 | 13.1 | 9.13 | 235.8 | 270 |
Match Log
Brăila Tech Challenge
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 62–72 | 62 | 72 | |||
| Q4 ● | L | 14–33 | 24308 | 4 | 28 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 21–135 | 21 | 135 | |||
| Q15 ● | L | 44–82 | 34 | 77 | |||
| Q17 ● | W | 84–43 | 84 | 43 | |||
| Q20 ● | W | 34–28 | 21044 | 24308 | 34 | 28 |
Santa's Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 118–55 | 23478 | 118 | 55 | ||
| Q9 ● | L | 66–112 | 17871 | 51 | 112 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 28–24 | 23576 | 23 | 24 | ||
| Q16 ● | L | 65–80 | 17881 | 65 | 80 | ||
| Q21 ● | L | 36–123 | 16 | 123 | |||
| Q26 ● | L | 113–252 | 113 | 252 | |||
| Q29 ● | L | 56–72 | 46 | 62 |
Chill Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 68–89 | 17881 | 28083 | 68 | 84 | |
| Q5 ● | W | 159–138 | 28083 | 159 | 138 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 196–184 | 191 | 179 | |||
| Q15 ● | W | 162–63 | 2765524308 | 122 | 63 | ||
| Q20 ● | W | 233–210 | 17871 | 233 | 195 | ||
| Q24 ● | W | 149–116 | 134 | 116 |
East Romania League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 231–55 | 21044 | 226 | 55 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 264–218 | 259 | 203 | |||
| Q33 ● | W | 261–130 | 256 | 130 | |||
| Q41 ● | W | 148–11 | 148 | 11 | |||
| Q60 ● | L | 122–145 | 23478 | 122 | 140 | ||
| Q66 ● | W | 346–182 | 311 | 182 | |||
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 201–323 | 17871 | 201 | 303 | ||
| Playoff 6 ● | T | 268–268 | 17871 | 263 | 248 | ||
| Playoff 6-2 ● | L | 0–354 | 17871 | 235 | 334 |
Romania Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q12 ● | W | 198–124 | 183 | 109 | |||
| Q29 ● | L | 184–210 | 184 | 185 | |||
| Q45 ● | W | 266–261 | 266 | 261 | |||
| Q59 ● | W | 285–214 | 25145 | 270 | 214 | ||
| Q68 ● | L | 252–408 | 17871 | 252 | 403 | ||
| Q80 ● | L | 260–351 | 260 | 341 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — East Romania League Tournament
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 2nd Place — Romania Championship