Teams › 6198

6198 · Lobster Machine
Barrington High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 13-14-0 | 50.8 | #2,406 /8,375 | 12.9 | 191 | 2 | USILCMPS |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 7-13-0 | 28.6 | #4,767 /7,608 | 8.9 | 202 | 1 | USILCSNWLT |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 5-15-0 | 41.4 | #2,589 /6,671 | 15.6 | 158 | 1 | USILRLT1 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 7-18-0 | 36.0 | #3,166 /5,707 | 11.5 | 130 | 2 | USILFNM2 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 12-13-0 | 65.2 | #2,085 /5,028 | 32.8 | 220 | 3 | USILCLM2 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 7-8-0 | 25.2 | #1,603 /4,572 | 12.7 | 72 | 1 | 2020ILLT |
| 7 seasons | 26 | 51-81-0 | 10 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY (as “Bread Admirers”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IL Fox Valley North Meet 1 Nov 12 | 12 | 2-3-0 | 20.3 | 9.1 | 11.2 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 8.5 | 2.5 | -0.3 | 57.8 | 124 |
| IL Fox Valley North Meet 2 Dec 10 | 12 | 2-3-0 | 36.0 | 8.9 | 27.1 | 15.7 | 2.2 | 11.4 | 11.7 | 3.1 | 65.4 | 130 |
| IL Fox Valley North Meet 3 Jan 14 | 12 | 1-4-0 | 16.7 | 10.3 | 6.5 | 0.9 | -1.7 | 5.5 | 0.2 | -0.8 | 61.2 | 94 |
| IL Suburban Northwest League Tournament Feb 4 | 18 | 1-4-0 | 18.7 | 11.5 | 7.3 | -4.6 | 0.1 | 11.8 | 0.8 | -8.1 | 66.6 | 100 |
| Illinois State Championship Feb 24–25 | 33 | 1-4-0 | 21.8 | 0.0 | 21.8 | 5.2 | -2.8 | 16.6 | 4.8 | -1.7 | 90.6 | 120 |
Match Log
IL Fox Valley North Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 61–116 | 61 | 106 | |||
| Q8 ● | L | 7–90 | 7 | 90 | |||
| Q10 ● | W | 124–20 | 124 | 20 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 131–99 | 6199 | 91 | 89 | ||
| Q17 ● | L | 6–119 | 16971 | 6 | 119 |
IL Fox Valley North Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 17–22 | 16033 | 19575 | 17 | 12 | |
| Q7 ● | L | 38–50 | 6199 | 38 | 50 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 160–60 | 130 | 60 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 101–84 | 101 | 84 | |||
| Q17 ● | L | 41–125 | 41 | 125 |
IL Fox Valley North Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 47–179 | 47 | 179 | |||
| Q7 ● | W | 124–49 | 16033 | 94 | 49 | ||
| Q11 ● | L | 76–184 | 76 | 184 | |||
| Q13 ● | L | 41–159 | 41 | 159 | |||
| Q16 ● | L | 58–163 | 16971 | 48 | 163 |
IL Suburban Northwest League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 58–6 | 58 | 6 | |||
| Q9 ● | L | 51–112 | 51 | 92 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 35–122 | 16971 | 19575 | 35 | 122 | |
| Q18 ● | L | 99–128 | 20196 | 8698 | 89 | 128 | |
| Q27 ● | L | 140–192 | 100 | 182 |
Illinois State Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 75–175 | 13699 | 75 | 175 | ||
| Q11 ● | L | 67–199 | 14614 | 67 | 199 | ||
| Q27 ● | L | 90–211 | 90 | 211 | |||
| Q36 ● | W | 120–88 | 120 | 78 | |||
| Q42 ● | L | 101–197 | 18183 | 101 | 197 |
Awards
- Think Award — IL Suburban Northwest League Tournament
- Connect Award 2nd Place — Illinois State Championship