2025–26 DECODE › ROTIS2
Romania Scrimmage Final
Dates: 2026-04-08
Type: Non-Advancement
Location: Universitatea de Vest Timișoara, Timisoara, TM, Romania
Region: Romania
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14270 | 6-0-0 | 5.33 | 416.17 | 16.67 | 6 | 232.2 | |
| 2 | 21087 | 4-2-0 | 4.17 | 347.67 | 20.83 | 6 | 168.7 | |
| 3 | 20265 | 3-3-0 | 3.67 | 370.17 | 19.17 | 6 | 214.6 | |
| 4 | 19066 | 3-3-0 | 3.50 | 378.67 | 15.83 | 6 | 220.8 | |
| 5 | 15993 | 3-3-0 | 3.50 | 342.67 | 15.00 | 6 | 184.8 | |
| 6 | 17861 | 3-3-0 | 3.17 | 360.17 | 12.50 | 6 | 204.6 | |
| 7 | 15991 | 2-4-0 | 3.17 | 289.17 | 15.83 | 6 | 110.2 | |
| 8 | 15996 | 0-6-0 | 1.83 | 200.67 | 15.83 | 6 | 16.7 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 14270 19066 | 20265 21087 | 534 | 400 | 504 | 340 |
| Q2 | 15991 17861 | 15996 15993 | 403 | 203 | 278 | 198 |
| Q3 | 17861 21087 | 15991 20265 | 443 | 327 | 418 | 297 |
| Q4 | 19066 15996 | 15993 14270 | 244 | 345 | 224 | 320 |
| Q5 | 21087 15993 | 17861 19066 | 474 | 467 | 414 | 402 |
| Q6 | 20265 15996 | 15991 14270 | 231 | 393 | 196 | 348 |
| Q7 | 15993 15991 | 21087 14270 | 329 | 449 | 274 | 389 |
| Q8 | 19066 20265 | 17861 15996 | 484 | 236 | 464 | 201 |
| Q9 | 20265 15993 | 19066 15991 | 456 | 391 | 426 | 331 |
| Q10 | 14270 17861 | 15996 21087 | 478 | 233 | 438 | 178 |
| Q11 | 15996 15991 | 21087 19066 | 317 | 372 | 207 | 347 |
| Q12 | 14270 20265 | 15993 17861 | 518 | 459 | 498 | 424 |
| Playoff 1 | 14270 20265 | 21087 15993 | 531 | 427 | 491 | 397 |
| Playoff 1-2 | 14270 20265 | 21087 15993 | 417 | 438 | 372 | 393 |
| Playoff 1-3 | 14270 20265 | 21087 15993 | 523 | 443 | 483 | 413 |
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | Name | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14270 | 6-0-0 | 232.2 | 45.1 | 187.1 | 8.3 | 212.8 | 7.8 | 0.3 | 70.54 | 94.1 | 138.1 | 416.2 | 504 | |
| 19066 | 3-3-0 | 220.8 | 39.0 | 181.8 | 7.1 | 204.4 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 67.62 | 147.7 | 73.1 | 378.7 | 504 | |
| 20265 | 3-3-0 | 214.6 | 59.2 | 155.3 | 10.6 | 192.0 | 9.1 | -0.3 | 62.53 | 210.9 | 3.6 | 370.2 | 498 | |
| 17861 | 3-3-0 | 204.6 | 56.1 | 148.5 | 4.0 | 192.5 | 6.8 | -0.3 | 62.53 | 181.4 | 23.1 | 360.2 | 438 | |
| 15993 | 3-3-0 | 184.8 | 36.8 | 148.0 | 6.3 | 170.6 | 5.3 | -0.1 | 56.95 | 183.4 | 1.4 | 342.7 | 426 | |
| 21087 | 4-2-0 | 168.7 | 24.1 | 144.6 | 13.5 | 144.8 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 46.54 | 186.2 | -17.4 | 347.7 | 418 | |
| 15991 | 2-4-0 | 110.2 | 36.3 | 74.0 | 8.5 | 91.5 | 6.8 | 0.2 | 29.54 | 161.5 | -51.3 | 289.2 | 348 | |
| 15996 | 0-6-0 | 16.7 | 4.3 | 12.5 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | -0.2 | 1.55 | 187.3 | -170.6 | 200.7 | 224 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||||
| 2 |
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Control Award | ||
| Design Award | ||
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | ||
| Connect Award | ||
| Think Award | ||
| Inspire Award | ||
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 21087 | |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 15993 | |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 14270 | |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 20265 | |
| Reach Award | ||
| Sustain Award |