Teams › 20125

20125 · Webber Cosmic Cats
Webber Academy
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 21-12-0 | 93.5 | #766 /8,375 | 29.3 | 197 | 2 | FPEROC |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 13-14-1 | 89.5 | #1,315 /7,608 | 9.7 | 256 | 2 | CAABCMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 17-11-0 | 102.8 | #471 /6,671 | 29.1 | 219 | 5 | CAABCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 17-8-0 | 66.2 | #1,455 /5,707 | 20.4 | 162 | 3 | CAABABSALT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 0-0-0 | 182.6 | #55 /5,028 | 44.3 | 197 | CAABRELT | |
| 6 seasons | 24 | 68-45-1 | 12 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY (as “Webber Robocats”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AB Southern Alberta Round 1A Nov 18–19 | 4 | 5-1-0 | 59.4 | 14.2 | 45.2 | 16.6 | 2.5 | 28.6 | 14.1 | 2.3 | 95.7 | 128 |
| AB Southern Alberta Round 4 Jan 28 | 4 | 4-2-0 | 66.2 | 20.4 | 45.8 | 21.0 | 1.8 | 24.8 | 13.5 | 6.5 | 110.2 | 131 |
| Alberta Southern Championship Feb 11–12 | 4 | 1-2-0 | 66.2 | 16.7 | 49.5 | 17.5 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 17.2 | 0.0 | 132.3 | 145 |
| Alberta Southern Championship - Dow Chemical Division Feb 11–12 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 46.8 | 10.7 | 36.2 | 22.8 | -1.0 | 13.4 | 14.7 | 8.3 | 113.4 | 142 |
| Alberta Championship Mar 4–5 | 18 | 2-3-0 | 51.9 | 9.6 | 42.3 | 15.0 | 0.8 | 27.3 | 14.0 | 1.4 | 108.6 | 150 |
Match Log
AB Southern Alberta Round 1A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 118–9 | 20176 | 118 | 9 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 53–20 | 53 | 20 | |||
| Q10 ● | L | 53–115 | 21832 | 53 | 65 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 128–35 | 128 | 35 | |||
| Q19 ● | L | 47–112 | 47 | 82 | |||
| Q22 ● | W | 113–45 | 16595 | 14021 | 113 | 45 | |
| Q26 ● | W | 115–25 | 20176 | 11712 | 115 | 25 |
AB Southern Alberta Round 4
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 105–18 | 105 | 18 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 141–48 | 131 | 48 | |||
| Q10 ● | L | 54–121 | 44 | 111 | |||
| Q13 ● | L | 89–124 | 22188 | 89 | 114 | ||
| Q18 ● | L | 116–132 | 14021 | 106 | 102 | ||
| Q23 ● | W | 126–16 | 22873 | 116 | 6 | ||
| Q26 ● | W | 124–39 | 21736 | 114 | 39 |
Alberta Southern Championship - Dow Chemical Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 45–43 | 35 | 23 | |||
| Q8 ● | W | 142–34 | 142 | 34 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 124–80 | 13898 | 124 | 80 | ||
| Q16 ● | W | 133–50 | 22188 | 16544 | 133 | 50 | |
| Q23 ● | W | 133–67 | 133 | 67 | |||
| F0-1 ● | W | 162–119 | 162 | 109 | |||
| F0-2 ● | T | 158–158 | 118 | 148 | |||
| F0-3 ● | W | 133–112 | 133 | 112 | |||
| SF1-1 ● | W | 137–80 | 22188 | 127 | 80 | ||
| SF1-2 ● | W | 160–97 | 22188 | 160 | 97 |
Alberta Southern Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F0-1 ● | L | 141–153 | 16595 | 131 | 153 | ||
| F0-2 ● | W | 155–124 | 16595 | 145 | 124 | ||
| F0-3 ● | L | 121–147 | 16595 | 121 | 137 |
Alberta Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | W | 112–109 | 112 | 109 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 97–134 | 20707 | 97 | 134 | ||
| Q17 ● | L | 94–189 | 4169 | 84 | 149 | ||
| Q33 ● | W | 150–89 | 150 | 89 | |||
| Q41 ● | L | 100–119 | 15254 | 1654422459 | 100 | 119 |
Awards
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Alberta Southern Championship
- Dow Chemical Division Winning Alliance - Captain — Alberta Southern Championship
- Motivate Award — Alberta Championship