Teams › 6200

6200 · Despicable Machine
Barrington High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 12-15-0 | 40.0 | #3,330 /8,327 | 14.1 | 214 | 2 | USILFNM3 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 10-10-0 | 59.0 | #2,505 /7,502 | 10.0 | 155 | 1 | USILFNM2 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 8-16-1 | 53.3 | #1,874 /6,591 | 19.5 | 217 | 3 | USILCMPC |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 13-12-0 | 61.0 | #1,670 /5,625 | 19.8 | 166 | 3 | USILCSNWLT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 8-12-0 | 70.1 | #1,819 /4,730 | 23.9 | 195 | USILROLT | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 6 | 0-0-0 | 14.0 | #2,655 /3,847 | 9.2 | 33 | USILHPLT4 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 9-6-0 | 41.8 | #359 /4,572 | 12.0 | 92 | 1 | 2019ILM19 |
| 8 seasons | 32 | 60-71-1 | 10 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IL Fox Valley North Meet 1 Nov 12 | 10 | 3-2-0 | 31.8 | 18.2 | 13.6 | 10.3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 10.2 | -0.6 | 57.2 | 90 |
| IL Fox Valley North Meet 2 Dec 10 | 10 | 1-4-0 | 59.1 | 19.8 | 39.3 | 23.5 | 1.4 | 15.8 | 16.8 | 5.8 | 62.0 | 104 |
| IL Fox Valley North Meet 3 Jan 14 | 10 | 2-3-0 | 12.8 | 3.0 | 9.8 | 11.0 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 82.0 | 159 |
| IL Suburban Northwest League Tournament Feb 4 | 8 | 4-1-0 | 61.0 | 11.7 | 49.3 | 24.9 | 3.2 | 24.3 | 19.3 | 5.7 | 121.4 | 166 |
| Illinois State Championship Feb 24–25 | 19 | 3-2-0 | 50.1 | 13.8 | 36.4 | 17.3 | 4.9 | 19.1 | 17.3 | -0.1 | 111.6 | 129 |
Match Log
IL Fox Valley North Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 30–12 | 1697119575 | 30 | 12 | ||
| Q6 ● | L | 39–47 | 16033 | 39 | 47 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 90–7 | 90 | 7 | |||
| Q13 ● | L | 57–96 | 16033 | 57 | 86 | ||
| Q16 ● | W | 70–51 | 6199 | 70 | 51 |
IL Fox Valley North Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 50–60 | 16971 | 50 | 60 | ||
| Q8 ● | L | 61–193 | 16033 | 61 | 163 | ||
| Q10 ● | L | 60–160 | 6199 | 60 | 130 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 104–20 | 104 | 10 | |||
| Q18 ● | L | 45–112 | 19575 | 35 | 112 |
IL Fox Valley North Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 22–99 | 6199 | 16971 | 22 | 99 | |
| Q6 ● | W | 99–54 | 99 | 54 | |||
| Q9 ● | L | 41–98 | 41 | 78 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 159–41 | 159 | 41 | |||
| Q18 ● | L | 89–131 | 19575 | 89 | 111 |
IL Suburban Northwest League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 95–181 | 95 | 171 | |||
| Q10 ● | W | 206–134 | 166 | 94 | |||
| Q17 ● | W | 150–50 | 140 | 50 | |||
| Q20 ● | W | 87–72 | 16971 | 87 | 72 | ||
| Q26 ● | W | 119–69 | 20196 | 160336199 | 119 | 49 | |
| SF1-1 ● | L | 118–147 | 108 | 147 | |||
| SF1-2 ● | L | 94–201 | 94 | 181 |
Illinois State Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 117–104 | 13365 | 1286816277 | 117 | 104 | |
| Q11 ● | L | 67–199 | 14614 | 67 | 199 | ||
| Q23 ● | L | 128–206 | 19168 | 118 | 176 | ||
| Q29 ● | W | 179–140 | 129 | 130 | |||
| Q39 ● | W | 157–96 | 127 | 86 |
Awards
- Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc. — IL Suburban Northwest League Tournament
- Inspire Award 3rd Place — IL Suburban Northwest League Tournament
- Think Award 3rd Place — Illinois State Championship