Teams › 19176

19176 · Broboți
Location: Pitesti, AG, Romania
Region: Romania
Rookie year: 2020
Seasons played: 6
Colegiul National Ion C. Bratianu
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 9 | 32-26-0 | 173.7 | #99 /8,375 | 40.3 | 435 | 2 | ROCNOS2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 10 | 35-31-0 | 202.0 | #60 /7,608 | 42.5 | 452 | 3 | USCHSLAOS |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 18-13-0 | 133.2 | #147 /6,671 | 47.2 | 311 | 1 | RONR1M10 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 5-14-0 | 69.8 | #1,300 /5,707 | 27.4 | 190 | ROBUOS | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 2 | 0-0-0 | 74.2 | #1,717 /5,027 | 28.3 | 106 | ROBUQ3 | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 2 | 0-0-0 | 33.5 | #2,159 /3,857 | 24.5 | 49 | 1 | ROABBUQT1 |
| 7 seasons | 31 | 90-84-0 | 7 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Events
| Dates | Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-19 | Oltenia SandStorm | 14 | 4-2-0 | 13.4 | -1.1 | 14.5 | 10.2 | -0.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | -0.06 | 72.3 | 119 |
| 2026-01-24 | AIM FOR THE GOAL League Meet | 14 | 2-4-0 | 13.2 | 5.7 | 7.6 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 4.1 | -0.3 | 0.84 | 68.3 | 115 |
| 2026-02-07 | Unlock The Motif - Chapter Three | 14 | 1-5-0 | 62.9 | 4.8 | 58.1 | 9.5 | 47.3 | 4.5 | 0.1 | 15.62 | 119.5 | 160 |
| 2026-02-15 | Love is in the Meet | 14 | 4-2-0 | 99.2 | 30.8 | 68.4 | 7.7 | 74.9 | 12.5 | 0.2 | 24.14 | 128.5 | 165 |
| 2026-02-22 | The last SandStorm | 14 | 4-2-0 | 95.9 | 22.2 | 73.7 | 7.6 | 74.5 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 24.15 | 163.7 | 210 |
| 2026-02-28 – 03-01 | Romania South-West League Tournament | 10 | 3-3-0 | 103.2 | 30.5 | 72.7 | 6.5 | 83.4 | 9.9 | 0.0 | 27.43 | 167.2 | 190 |
| 2026-03-13 – 03-15 | Romania Championship | ||||||||||||
| 2026-03-13 – 03-15 | Romania Championship - VLAICU Division | 6 | 4-2-0 | 142.4 | 39.0 | 103.4 | 8.3 | 121.6 | 9.0 | 0.2 | 39.92 | 239.2 | 276 |
| 2026-05-28 – 05-31 | Western Edge Premier Event | ||||||||||||
| 2026-05-28 – 05-31 | Western Edge Premier Event - Sand Division | 11 | 6-4-0 | 145.8 | 38.5 | 107.4 | 6.1 | 126.9 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 42.28 | 201.1 | 271 |
| 2026-07-18 – 07-19 | FIRST Robotics Initiative | ||||||||||||
| 2026-08-29 – 08-30 | Transylvania Tech Challenge 2 | 4 | 4-2-0 | 173.7 | 40.3 | 133.4 | 11.4 | 154.7 | 5.2 | 0.1 | 50.58 | 319.0 | 435 |
Match Log
Oltenia SandStorm
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 189–102 | 24909 | 19076 25916 | 89 | 82 |
| Q6 ● | W | 124–108 | 19076 | 19081 24478 | 79 | 93 |
| Q9 ● | W | 115–71 | 24478 | 24037 19111 | 85 | 21 |
| Q11 ● | L | 36–157 | 19111 | 19081 19049 | 31 | 127 |
| Q13 ● | W | 174–92 | 19049 | 19067 19109 | 119 | 52 |
| Q16 ● | L | 46–138 | 19109 | 24909 25352 | 31 | 103 |
AIM FOR THE GOAL League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 78–136 | 23203 | 18160 19117 | 78 | 121 |
| Q6 ● | W | 306–22 | 19151 | 27835 32715 | 101 | 12 |
| Q9 ● | W | 170–59 | 18160 | 19081 27835 | 115 | 29 |
| Q13 ● | L | 55–179 | 27835 | 19049 16166 | 25 | 164 |
| Q15 ● | L | 21–155 | 32715 | 24478 21050 | 16 | 135 |
| Q20 ● | L | 75–203 | 24478 | 23203 25916 | 75 | 143 |
Unlock The Motif - Chapter Three
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 142–146 | 28260 | 19121 12560 | 132 | 146 |
| Q8 ● | W | 84–70 | 24530 | 28260 22941 | 84 | 70 |
| Q15 ● | L | 180–234 | 24909 | 15972 21071 | 160 | 159 |
| Q20 ● | L | 145–260 | 19062 | 19116 24909 | 115 | 230 |
| Q23 ● | L | 88–100 | 22941 | 19076 19049 | 73 | 85 |
| Q28 ● | L | 163–256 | 25538 | 23203 16166 | 153 | 146 |
Love is in the Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 154–219 | 19151 | 19116 19292 | 149 | 189 |
| Q8 ● | L | 61–296 | 19128 | 19062 19151 | 51 | 126 |
| Q12 ● | W | 180–125 | 19062 | 19111 12560 | 165 | 120 |
| Q16 ● | W | 154–130 | 19109 | 22941 24033 | 144 | 115 |
| Q19 ● | W | 160–75 | 19119 | 19128 19063 | 120 | 75 |
| Q21 ● | W | 152–18 | 25352 | 27835 19119 | 142 | 18 |
The last SandStorm
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 210–97 | 25916 | 25558 19062 | 210 | 97 |
| Q5 ● | L | 206–252 | 19062 | 19076 21071 | 176 | 202 |
| Q11 ● | L | 117–134 | 21033 | 24478 19128 | 117 | 129 |
| Q14 ● | W | 124–79 | 19073 | 19104 16000 | 124 | 79 |
| Q18 ● | W | 214–213 | 19121 | 19063 21071 | 194 | 173 |
| Q22 ● | W | 191–142 | 21071 | 21033 12560 | 161 | 117 |
Romania South-West League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | L | 199–211 | 19151 | 12560 16166 | 179 | 206 |
| Q14 ● | L | 155–163 | 19109 | 25352 24909 | 150 | 133 |
| Q22 ● | W | 212–104 | 19116 | 24530 25558 | 187 | 89 |
| Q31 ● | W | 172–145 | 19111 | 22941 19076 | 127 | 130 |
| Q34 ● | L | 190–195 | 18160 | 19081 19062 | 170 | 90 |
| Q44 ● | W | 235–207 | 19292 | 19073 15972 | 190 | 172 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 273–246 | 18160 | 25538 24909 | 238 | 226 |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 426–247 | 18160 | 25916 24478 | 241 | 217 |
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 272–398 | 18160 | 19116 15972 | 232 | 333 |
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 213–275 | 18160 | 25538 24909 | 203 | 250 |
Romania Championship - VLAICU Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 316–192 | 15991 | 17965 24037 | 276 | 157 |
| Q18 ● | W | 289–90 | 19082 | 25225 17873 | 259 | 75 |
| Q34 ● | L | 249–288 | 19105 | 18160 19048 | 234 | 258 |
| Q47 ● | L | 206–293 | 19068 | 17962 15989 | 201 | 268 |
| Q57 ● | W | 224–164 | 19134 | 17860 19075 | 199 | 129 |
| Q63 ● | W | 296–239 | 23161 | 22998 19049 | 266 | 204 |
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 380–411 | 12560 | 15991 15989 | 325 | 341 |
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 301–316 | 12560 | 24345 23161 | 271 | 301 |
Western Edge Premier Event - Sand Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q11 ● | L | 210–319 | 5828 | 21802 32952 | 180 | 319 |
| Q17 ● | W | 148–130 | 26009 | 25956 26982 | 128 | 125 |
| Q26 ● | L | 305–345 | 20505 | 12499 6424 | 260 | 220 |
| Q44 ● | L | 168–177 | 3650 | 31167 19098 | 163 | 172 |
| Q54 ● | L | 253–280 | 18365 | 20406 31665 | 253 | 260 |
| Q64 ● | W | 301–187 | 23240 | 10348 13737 | 271 | 182 |
| Q73 ● | W | 189–76 | 26910 | 17742 3666 | 184 | 61 |
| Q82 ● | W | 155–61 | 17600 | 18239 10539 | 155 | 61 |
| Q91 ● | W | 286–216 | 14023 | 19198 20194 | 251 | 206 |
| Q110 ● | W | 171–139 | 11441 | 30099 18025 | 166 | 124 |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 316–279 | 19505 | 13737 32952 | 271 | 264 |
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 231–251 | 19505 | 24599 30099 | 211 | 221 |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 307–246 | 19505 | 16321 19198 | 297 | 241 |
| Playoff 12 ● | L | 248–356 | 19505 | 31167 31665 | 228 | 321 |
Transylvania Tech Challenge 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 237–330 | 17965 | 99965 19056 | 207 | 310 |
| Q7 ● | W | 393–162 | 22586 | 17965 12560 | 338 | 157 |
| Q11 ● | L | 392–428 | 12560 | 19043 14270 | 352 | 418 |
| Q14 ● | W | 460–340 | 32868 | 99953 19091 | 435 | 330 |
| Q17 ● | W | 251–201 | 17873 | 99953 15993 | 221 | 166 |
| Q21 ● | W | 386–302 | 19091 | 22586 17873 | 361 | 272 |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 365–463 | 12560 | 19043 14270 | 325 | 458 |
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 383–386 | 12560 | 19056 19091 | 353 | 326 |
Awards
- Think Award — Romania South-West League Tournament
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — Western Edge Premier Event - Sand Division