2025–26 DECODE › ROCNOS2
Transylvania Tech Challenge 2 Final
Dates: 2026-08-29 – 08-30
Type: Off-Season
Location: Caminul Cultural Baciu , Cluj-Napoca, CJ, Romania
Region: Romania
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 32868 | 5-1-0 | 4.00 | 377.33 | 15.83 | 6 | 248.6 | |
| 2 | 19043 | 5-1-0 | 4.00 | 374.33 | 15.00 | 6 | 226.5 | |
| 3 | 12560 | 4-2-0 | 3.50 | 283.83 | 17.50 | 6 | 174.9 | |
| 4 | 19176 | 4-2-0 | 3.33 | 319.00 | 18.33 | 6 | 173.7 | |
| 5 | 19056 | 3-3-0 | 3.33 | 277.50 | 17.50 | 6 | 185.5 | |
| 6 | 14270 | 3-3-0 | 3.17 | 317.33 | 11.67 | 6 | 164.1 | |
| 7 | 22586 | 3-3-0 | 3.00 | 306.33 | 15.83 | 6 | 183.3 | |
| 8 | 19091 | 3-3-0 | 2.67 | 302.83 | 11.67 | 6 | 163.4 | |
| 9 | 15993 | 2-4-0 | 2.50 | 247.17 | 18.33 | 6 | 55.3 | |
| 10 | 99953 | Off-Season Demo Team | 2-4-0 | 2.33 | 276.83 | 15.83 | 6 | 151.4 |
| 11 | 99965 | Off-Season Demo Team | 3-3-0 | 2.17 | 218.17 | 15.00 | 6 | 48.7 |
| 12 | 17873 | 2-4-0 | 1.83 | 210.67 | 12.50 | 6 | 73.3 | |
| 13 | 19141 | 2-4-0 | 1.50 | 261.50 | 10.00 | 6 | 103.9 | |
| 14 | 17965 | 1-5-0 | 1.33 | 189.17 | 10.00 | 6 | 28.2 |
Matches
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-1-0 | 248.6 | 53.9 | 194.7 | 9.0 | 230.0 | 7.2 | 0.2 | 76.31 | 113.3 | 135.3 | 377.3 | 479 | |
| 5-1-0 | 226.5 | 48.9 | 177.6 | 9.1 | 211.6 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 69.42 | 121.4 | 105.1 | 374.3 | 423 | |
| 3-3-0 | 185.5 | 42.0 | 143.6 | 12.3 | 162.0 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 54.19 | 103.9 | 81.6 | 277.5 | 368 | |
| 3-3-0 | 183.3 | 42.8 | 140.5 | 9.3 | 163.8 | 7.6 | -0.1 | 54.07 | 120.4 | 62.9 | 306.3 | 359 | |
| 4-2-0 | 174.9 | 55.3 | 119.6 | 10.5 | 152.9 | 8.1 | 0.2 | 50.74 | 103.7 | 71.3 | 283.8 | 359 | |
| 4-2-0 | 173.7 | 40.3 | 133.4 | 11.4 | 154.7 | 5.2 | 0.1 | 50.58 | 140.0 | 33.7 | 319.0 | 435 | |
| 3-3-0 | 164.1 | 42.4 | 121.8 | 2.8 | 148.3 | 9.7 | -0.1 | 47.42 | 153.6 | 10.6 | 317.3 | 479 | |
| 3-3-0 | 163.4 | 30.9 | 132.5 | 3.9 | 150.7 | 4.8 | 0.1 | 50.46 | 151.4 | 12.0 | 302.8 | 378 | |
| 99953 Off-Season Demo Team | 2-4-0 | 151.4 | 36.3 | 115.0 | 8.1 | 134.6 | 7.6 | 0.2 | 44.26 | 144.6 | 6.8 | 276.8 | 368 |
| 2-4-0 | 103.9 | 34.7 | 69.3 | 1.9 | 95.2 | 3.5 | -0.0 | 30.69 | 199.3 | -95.4 | 261.5 | 404 | |
| 2-4-0 | 73.3 | 16.0 | 57.3 | 5.8 | 62.5 | 3.7 | -0.0 | 20.37 | 136.4 | -63.1 | 210.7 | 272 | |
| 2-4-0 | 55.3 | 9.2 | 46.1 | 9.7 | 38.4 | 4.1 | -0.1 | 12.27 | 168.4 | -113.1 | 247.2 | 348 | |
| 99965 Off-Season Demo Team | 3-3-0 | 48.7 | 10.1 | 38.5 | 5.8 | 39.4 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 12.67 | 136.8 | -88.1 | 218.2 | 310 |
| 1-5-0 | 28.2 | 9.4 | 18.8 | 2.9 | 20.9 | 1.5 | -0.1 | 6.49 | 187.8 | -159.6 | 189.2 | 239 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 99953 Off-Season Demo Team | |||
| 2 | ||||
| 3 | ||||
| 4 |
Awards
No awards posted.