Teams › 20166

20166 · Mercenary Guardians
L3 Harris, Amdocs, Raytheon, Texas Instruments&Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 2 | 6-5-0 | 43.4 | #3,004 /8,375 | 13.0 | 116 | 2 | USTXDAQ2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 15-12-1 | 96.1 | #1,122 /7,608 | 28.0 | 285 | 2 | USTXNINLT |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 17-12-0 | 60.2 | #1,604 /6,671 | 23.8 | 190 | 1 | USTXNCNLT |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | ||||||||
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 6 | 4-1-0 | 28.8 | #3,941 /5,028 | 3.3 | 121 | USTXNODAQ6 | |
| 6 seasons | 18 | 42-30-1 | 5 | ||||||
2023–24 · CENTERSTAGE (as “Mercenary Penguins”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Randomize | Backdrop | Mosaic+Set | Drone | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FiT-North N-League Meet 1 Oct 21 | 4 | 3-3-0 | 32.8 | 10.2 | 22.6 | 17.8 | 10.1 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8.1 | 69.7 | 119 |
| FiT-North N-League Meet 2 Nov 11 | 4 | 3-3-0 | 29.9 | 15.8 | 14.1 | 6.4 | 9.8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | -1.7 | 60.5 | 87 |
| FiT-North N-League Meet 3 Dec 2 | 4 | 4-2-0 | 39.9 | 22.5 | 17.4 | 14.8 | 17.9 | -1.2 | -0.2 | 4.1 | 77.8 | 95 |
| FiT-North C&N Tournament Dec 16 | 5 | 4-2-0 | 60.2 | 23.3 | 36.9 | 10.3 | 21.0 | 19.5 | 7.5 | -4.5 | 99.8 | 146 |
| FiT-North Semi-Area Championship Stage Right Feb 10 | 11 | 3-2-0 | 51.4 | 23.8 | 27.6 | 13.1 | 15.9 | 16.2 | -0.9 | -3.8 | 99.4 | 119 |
Match Log
FiT-North N-League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 119–15 | 119 | 15 | |||
| Q3 ● | L | 27–100 | 17 | 60 | |||
| Q8 ● | W | 81–54 | 17348 | 81 | 54 | ||
| Q11 ● | L | 35–65 | 35 | 65 | |||
| Q14 ● | L | 96–156 | 17348 | 96 | 136 | ||
| Q16 ● | W | 70–30 | 21743 | 70 | 20 |
FiT-North N-League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 15–186 | 15 | 186 | |||
| Q4 ● | L | 57–105 | 17348 | 57 | 95 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 87–45 | 17348 | 87 | 35 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 85–44 | 85 | 44 | |||
| Q13 ● | L | 54–162 | 21743 | 54 | 152 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 65–19 | 65 | 19 |
FiT-North N-League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 124–65 | 17348 | 94 | 65 | ||
| Q6 ● | L | 37–97 | 17348 | 37 | 87 | ||
| Q7 ● | L | 38–92 | 38 | 92 | |||
| Q10 ● | W | 77–2 | 21743 | 77 | 2 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 115–67 | 95 | 67 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 77–73 | 77 | 63 | |||
| Q17 ● | L | 97–135 | 87 | 135 |
FiT-North C&N Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 100–134 | 100 | 134 | |||
| Q10 ● | W | 88–0 | 88 | 0 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 146–69 | 8204 | 1243024743 | 146 | 69 | |
| Q20 ● | L | 39–50 | 22332 | 24448 | 39 | 50 | |
| Q30 ● | W | 122–49 | 21743 | 122 | 49 | ||
| Q35 ● | W | 104–64 | 24504 | 104 | 64 | ||
| SF2-1 ● | W | 133–130 | 133 | 130 | |||
| SF2-2 ● | L | 173–177 | 103 | 177 | |||
| SF2-3 ● | L | 132–246 | 102 | 216 |
FiT-North Semi-Area Championship Stage Right
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | W | 95–74 | 15524 | 2373620483 | 95 | 74 | |
| Q14 ● | L | 79–153 | 11341 | 14523 | 79 | 153 | |
| Q19 ● | W | 119–85 | 119 | 85 | |||
| Q24 ● | L | 97–133 | 22011 | 1141914694 | 97 | 133 | |
| Q36 ● | W | 137–126 | 21822 | 17802 | 107 | 126 | |
| SF1-1 ● | L | 200–267 | 190 | 247 | |||
| SF1-2 ● | L | 154–190 | 154 | 190 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 2nd Place — FiT-North C&N Tournament