Teams › 6200

6200 · Despicable Machine
Barrington High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 12-15-0 | 40.0 | #3,372 /8,375 | 14.1 | 214 | 2 | USILFNM3 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 10-10-0 | 59.0 | #2,555 /7,608 | 10.0 | 155 | 1 | USILFNM2 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 8-16-1 | 53.3 | #1,908 /6,671 | 19.5 | 217 | 3 | USILCMPC |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 13-12-0 | 61.0 | #1,691 /5,707 | 19.8 | 166 | 3 | USILCSNWLT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 8-12-0 | 70.1 | #1,892 /5,028 | 23.9 | 195 | USILROLT | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 6 | 0-0-0 | 14.0 | #2,667 /3,857 | 9.2 | 33 | USILHPLT4 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 9-6-0 | 41.8 | #359 /4,572 | 12.0 | 92 | 1 | 2019ILM19 |
| 8 seasons | 32 | 60-71-1 | 10 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Valley North Meet 1 Nov 9 | 7 | 2-3-0 | 14.3 | 2.6 | 11.8 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 9.7 | 0.0 | 0.13 | 58.2 | 102 |
| Fox Valley North Meet 2 Dec 14 | 7 | 3-2-0 | 59.0 | 5.4 | 53.6 | 4.5 | 34.5 | 19.2 | 2.9 | 4.36 | 81.8 | 105 |
| Fox Valley North Meet 3 Jan 18 | 7 | 3-2-0 | 54.8 | 4.5 | 50.3 | 3.9 | 34.5 | 16.1 | 2.0 | 4.62 | 119.8 | 155 |
| Suburban Northwest League Tournament Feb 8 | 10 | 2-3-0 | 48.5 | 10.0 | 38.5 | 9.3 | 12.3 | 26.7 | 8.3 | 1.27 | 72.4 | 111 |
Match Log
Fox Valley North Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 93–115 | 93 | 115 | |||
| Q6 ● | L | 3–98 | 16033 | 3 | 98 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 102–54 | 102 | 54 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 40–21 | 1957516971 | 40 | 21 | ||
| Q16 ● | L | 53–154 | 53 | 154 |
Fox Valley North Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 101–175 | 96 | 175 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 105–63 | 105 | 63 | |||
| Q8 ● | W | 87–67 | 19575 | 87 | 67 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 27–112 | 27 | 112 | |||
| Q15 ● | W | 94–14 | 19575 | 94 | 14 |
Fox Valley North Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 93–147 | 93 | 142 | |||
| Q4 ● | W | 147–130 | 147 | 130 | |||
| Q8 ● | L | 88–100 | 16033 | 83 | 100 | ||
| Q11 ● | L | 90–167 | 90 | 167 | |||
| Q15 ● | W | 114–103 | 114 | 103 | |||
| Q17 ● | W | 155–41 | 155 | 41 |
Suburban Northwest League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 52–167 | 16971 | 52 | 162 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 63–95 | 8698 | 63 | 90 | ||
| Q18 ● | L | 111–112 | 111 | 112 | |||
| Q20 ● | W | 62–54 | 870824735 | 62 | 54 | ||
| Q27 ● | W | 74–61 | 27352 | 74 | 56 | ||
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 91–225 | 91 | 225 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 89–138 | 89 | 138 |
Awards
- Control Award — Suburban Northwest League Tournament