2024–25 INTO THE DEEP › USILFNM1
Fox Valley North Meet 1 Final
Dates: 2024-11-09
Type: League Meet
Location: Barrington High School, Barrington, IL, USA
Region: Illinois
League: USIL-FN
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18255 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 29.20 | 11.10 | 15 | 51.0 | |
| 2 | 13193 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 27.50 | 3.90 | 15 | 70.6 | |
| 3 | 5199 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 21.50 | 8.40 | 15 | 39.6 | |
| 4 | 12682 | 9-1-0 | 1.80 | 18.00 | 25.80 | 15 | 66.2 | |
| 5 | 8907 | 9-1-0 | 1.80 | 17.00 | 3.60 | 15 | 35.2 | |
| 6 | 15321 | 8-2-0 | 1.60 | 16.40 | 3.90 | 15 | 27.4 | |
| 7 | 6200 | 8-2-0 | 1.60 | 14.20 | 9.00 | 15 | 14.3 | |
| 8 | 5037 | 7-3-0 | 1.40 | 16.00 | 3.60 | 15 | 58.2 | |
| 9 | 19575 | The Clankers | 6-4-0 | 1.20 | 11.90 | 5.40 | 15 | 13.8 |
| 10 | 6198 | 5-5-0 | 1.00 | 16.70 | 9.90 | 15 | 12.2 | |
| 11 | 16033 | Robo Wolves | 4-6-0 | 0.80 | 10.00 | 4.50 | 10 | 29.6 |
| 12 | 16971 | TiGears(CLC Robotics) | 3-7-0 | 0.60 | 9.60 | 5.40 | 15 | -13.2 |
| 13 | 22139 | 3-7-0 | 0.60 | 8.90 | 6.90 | 15 | 15.5 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 12682 6200 | 13193 8907 | 93 | 115 | 93 | 115 |
| Q2 | 16971 15321 | 5199 18255 | 11 | 111 | 11 | 111 |
| Q3 | 5037 19575 | 6198 16033 | 40 | 14 | 40 | 14 |
| Q4 | 13193 22139 | 16971 12682 | 90 | 38 | 90 | 38 |
| Q5 | 5199 6198 | 8907 19575 | 54 | 43 | 54 | 43 |
| Q6 | 16033 18255 | 6200 22139 | 98 | 3 | 98 | 3 |
| Q7 | 15321 8907 | 5037 16971 | 48 | 36 | 48 | 31 |
| Q8 | 22139 5199 | 13193 6200 | 54 | 102 | 54 | 102 |
| Q9 | 6198 15321 | 16033 12682 | 77 | 82 | 47 | 77 |
| Q10 | 18255 5037 | 19575 13193 | 131 | 94 | 131 | 94 |
| Q11 | 22139 16033 | 8907 5199 | 42 | 54 | 42 | 54 |
| Q12 | 12682 18255 | 5037 6198 | 109 | 65 | 109 | 65 |
| Q13 | 19575 16971 | 6200 15321 | 21 | 40 | 21 | 40 |
| Q14 | 16033 8907 | 18255 13193 | 97 | 70 | 97 | 70 |
| Q15 | 6198 19575 | 22139 16971 | 34 | 14 | 34 | 14 |
| Q16 | 6200 5199 | 12682 5037 | 53 | 154 | 53 | 154 |
| Q17 | 15321 13193 | 22139 6198 | 110 | 43 | 110 | 43 |
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | Name | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13193 | 3-2-0 | 70.6 | 15.2 | 55.4 | -0.3 | 35.2 | 34.3 | -1.7 | 3.93 | 47.4 | 23.2 | 95.8 | 115 | |
| 12682 | 3-2-0 | 66.2 | 10.4 | 55.8 | 21.2 | 19.7 | 24.5 | 21.6 | 2.28 | 43.6 | 22.6 | 94.2 | 154 | |
| 5037 | 3-2-0 | 58.2 | 4.3 | 53.9 | 5.7 | 21.1 | 30.5 | 3.1 | 2.28 | 32.1 | 26.1 | 84.2 | 154 | |
| 18255 | 4-1-0 | 51.0 | 9.3 | 41.6 | 4.2 | 34.0 | 12.0 | 0.8 | 4.73 | 21.6 | 29.4 | 103.8 | 131 | |
| 5199 | 3-2-0 | 39.6 | 4.5 | 35.1 | 2.4 | 30.2 | 4.9 | -0.3 | 2.55 | 32.2 | 7.3 | 65.2 | 111 | |
| 8907 | 4-1-0 | 35.2 | 5.9 | 29.3 | -0.2 | 27.8 | 3.9 | -1.6 | 3.93 | 35.9 | -0.7 | 71.4 | 115 | |
| 16033 | Robo Wolves | 3-2-0 | 29.6 | 1.9 | 27.7 | 4.0 | 9.6 | 16.0 | 3.2 | 0.32 | 6.7 | 22.9 | 65.6 | 98 |
| 15321 | 3-2-0 | 27.4 | -0.9 | 28.3 | 9.8 | 7.6 | 10.4 | 9.5 | 0.50 | 12.9 | 14.5 | 51.2 | 110 | |
| 22139 | 1-4-0 | 15.5 | 1.0 | 14.5 | 3.6 | 8.3 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 1.09 | 35.8 | -20.3 | 38.4 | 90 | |
| 6200 | 2-3-0 | 14.3 | 2.6 | 11.8 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 9.7 | 0.0 | 0.13 | 54.0 | -39.7 | 58.2 | 102 | |
| 19575 | The Clankers | 2-3-0 | 13.8 | -1.3 | 15.1 | 3.1 | 6.3 | 5.1 | 3.5 | 0.07 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 46.4 | 94 |
| 6198 | 2-3-0 | 12.2 | 2.9 | 9.3 | 2.2 | 10.1 | -3.4 | 1.7 | 0.36 | 43.7 | -31.5 | 42.0 | 65 | |
| 16971 | TiGears(CLC Robotics) | 0-5-0 | -13.2 | -0.1 | -13.1 | -5.1 | 2.2 | -10.8 | -7.1 | -0.84 | 37.5 | -50.7 | 23.0 | 38 |
Alliances
Alliance selection has not happened yet.
Awards
No awards posted.