2024–25 INTO THE DEEP › USILFNM3
Fox Valley North Meet 3 Final
Dates: 2025-01-18
Type: League Meet
Location: Crystal Lake South High School, Crystal Lake, IL, USA
Region: Illinois
League: USIL-FN
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18255 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 29.20 | 11.10 | 15 | 130.9 | |
| 2 | 13193 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 27.50 | 3.90 | 15 | 76.7 | |
| 3 | 5199 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 21.50 | 8.40 | 15 | 83.1 | |
| 4 | 12682 | 9-1-0 | 1.80 | 18.00 | 25.80 | 15 | 75.6 | |
| 5 | 8907 | 9-1-0 | 1.80 | 17.00 | 3.60 | 15 | 60.0 | |
| 6 | 15321 | 8-2-0 | 1.60 | 16.40 | 3.90 | 15 | 46.2 | |
| 7 | 6200 | 8-2-0 | 1.60 | 14.20 | 9.00 | 15 | 54.8 | |
| 8 | 5037 | 7-3-0 | 1.40 | 16.00 | 3.60 | 15 | 48.4 | |
| 9 | 19575 | The Clankers | 6-4-0 | 1.20 | 11.90 | 5.40 | 15 | 22.1 |
| 10 | 6198 | 5-5-0 | 1.00 | 16.70 | 9.90 | 15 | 28.0 | |
| 11 | 16033 | Robo Wolves | 4-6-0 | 0.80 | 10.00 | 4.50 | 10 | 16.7 |
| 12 | 16971 | TiGears(CLC Robotics) | 3-7-0 | 0.60 | 9.60 | 5.40 | 15 | -11.5 |
| 13 | 22139 | 3-7-0 | 0.60 | 8.90 | 6.90 | 15 | 2.8 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 6200 5037 | 12682 15321 | 93 | 147 | 93 | 142 |
| Q2 | 18255 6198 | 13193 16971 | 158 | 36 | 153 | 36 |
| Q3 | 8907 22139 | 16033 19575 | 48 | 38 | 48 | 38 |
| Q4 | 5199 6200 | 5037 13193 | 147 | 130 | 147 | 130 |
| Q5 | 16971 19575 | 15321 16033 | 22 | 20 | 12 | 20 |
| Q6 | 5199 12682 | 22139 6198 | 174 | 29 | 169 | 24 |
| Q7 | 18255 13193 | 8907 5037 | 225 | 88 | 225 | 88 |
| Q8 | 6200 16033 | 15321 5199 | 88 | 100 | 83 | 100 |
| Q9 | 18255 19575 | 12682 6198 | 137 | 94 | 137 | 94 |
| Q10 | 8907 16971 | 22139 5037 | 44 | 61 | 39 | 61 |
| Q11 | 18255 16033 | 6198 6200 | 167 | 90 | 167 | 90 |
| Q12 | 19575 8907 | 16971 5199 | 112 | 96 | 112 | 96 |
| Q13 | 12682 22139 | 15321 13193 | 98 | 170 | 98 | 170 |
| Q14 | 5037 18255 | 19575 5199 | 195 | 91 | 195 | 91 |
| Q15 | 15321 6200 | 6198 8907 | 114 | 103 | 114 | 103 |
| Q16 | 13193 12682 | 16033 16971 | 122 | 28 | 112 | 18 |
| Q17 | 22139 15321 | 6200 18255 | 41 | 155 | 41 | 155 |
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-0-0 | 130.9 | 25.4 | 105.5 | 1.6 | 115.8 | 10.5 | 0.3 | 14.70 | 11.4 | 119.4 | 179.0 | 225 | |
| 3-2-0 | 83.1 | 20.6 | 62.5 | 11.4 | 26.8 | 42.3 | 11.2 | 3.27 | 64.3 | 18.8 | 120.6 | 169 | |
| 3-2-0 | 76.7 | 13.2 | 63.5 | 2.7 | 35.1 | 39.3 | 0.5 | 4.66 | 60.5 | 16.1 | 134.6 | 225 | |
| 3-2-0 | 75.6 | 13.7 | 62.0 | 17.2 | 53.4 | 5.5 | 16.8 | 6.52 | 26.8 | 48.9 | 123.0 | 169 | |
| 2-3-0 | 60.0 | 14.2 | 45.9 | -2.3 | 15.0 | 46.6 | -3.6 | 2.37 | 43.1 | 17.0 | 78.0 | 112 | |
| 3-2-0 | 54.8 | 4.5 | 50.3 | 3.9 | 34.5 | 16.1 | 2.0 | 4.62 | 61.7 | -6.9 | 119.8 | 155 | |
| 2-3-0 | 48.4 | 2.1 | 46.3 | 1.7 | 29.2 | 16.4 | 0.1 | 3.21 | 81.6 | -33.3 | 113.4 | 195 | |
| 3-2-0 | 46.2 | 13.8 | 32.4 | -0.9 | 36.8 | 8.8 | -2.6 | 4.01 | 40.1 | 6.1 | 97.4 | 170 | |
| 1-4-0 | 28.0 | 5.6 | 22.4 | 11.4 | 20.7 | -5.3 | 11.8 | 1.83 | 84.2 | -56.2 | 92.8 | 153 | |
| 19575 The Clankers | 3-2-0 | 22.1 | 3.7 | 18.4 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 14.0 | 1.8 | 0.23 | 52.4 | -30.2 | 78.0 | 137 |
| 16033 Robo Wolves | 1-4-0 | 16.7 | 3.9 | 12.8 | -0.5 | 9.9 | 6.5 | 0.1 | 0.24 | 31.0 | -14.3 | 65.2 | 167 |
| 2-3-0 | 2.8 | -0.4 | 3.2 | 3.6 | -8.2 | 7.6 | 3.3 | -1.39 | 59.0 | -56.3 | 54.4 | 98 | |
| 16971 TiGears(CLC Robotics) | 1-4-0 | -11.5 | -5.7 | -5.8 | 3.0 | -8.5 | -5.7 | 1.0 | -1.76 | 41.3 | -52.9 | 40.2 | 96 |
Alliances
Alliance selection has not happened yet.
Awards
No awards posted.